Community Action Board

Board Members Term Expires
Marin Triche (Markel Buchanan/Alternate) Elected Official
Patrick Johnson Elected Official
Christopher Carter Elected Official
Irvin Comeaux Elected Official
Ron Alcorn Elected Official
Kennitra Johnson (Nicky Blanchard/Alternate) 3/17/2020
Angele Authement 6/13/2019
Dymphna Landry 7/11/2020
Rodney Dugas (Christi North/Alternate) 6/13/2018
Wanda Jupiter 9/13/2020
Albert Steib 1/25/2021
Booster Breaux (Linda Richard/Alternate) 1/10/2020
Cathy Johnson 3/21/2021
Kevin Patterson 7/27/2020